Yatırımcı.AI

KUA vs RCV Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of KUA (Kuveyt Türk Portföy Agresif Katılım Fonu) and RCV (Azimut Portföy Birinci Çoklu Varlık Katılım Fonu) side by side.

KUARCV
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

KUA vs RCV Fund Comparison
MetricKUARCVCategory median
Today (est.)0.77%—0.53%
Daily−2.78%−1.63%−0.18%
1 week−3.05%0.08%0.13%
1 month−10.96%−6.40%−0.64%
3 months−9.51%−4.00%3.73%
6 months−10.27%2.16%9.17%
YTD5.49%21.36%26.58%
1 year6.33%26.19%30.98%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader. Today (est.): live estimated return of funds with at least 50% coverage, last calculated Nov 2, 2026, 15:40.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the KUA vs RCV Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of KUA (Kuveyt Türk Portföy Agresif Katılım Fonu) and RCV (Azimut Portföy Birinci Çoklu Varlık Katılım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, KUA leads in 2 and RCV leads in 7. KUA is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Kuveyt Türk Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; RCV is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Azimut Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: RCV leads (−1.63% vs −2.78%). 1 week: RCV leads (0.08% vs −3.05%). 1 month: RCV leads (−6.40% vs −10.96%). 3 months: RCV leads (−4.00% vs −9.51%). 6 months: RCV leads (2.16% vs −10.27%). YTD: RCV leads (21.36% vs 5.49%). 1 year: RCV leads (26.19% vs 6.33%). Size (TRY): KUA leads (72.6M vs 66.4M). Investors: KUA leads (1,819 vs 92).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date KUA returned 5.49% and RCV returned 21.36%; over the last year KUA returned 6.33% and RCV returned 26.19%. Over the last month KUA returned −10.96% and RCV returned −6.40%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, KUA has a size of TRY 72.6M with 1,819 investors, while RCV has a size of TRY 66.4M with 92 investors. KUA leads in size and KUA leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of KUA is 4 out of 7 and that of RCV is 4. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.