Yatırımcı.AI

KLU vs TCA Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of KLU (Kuveyt Türk Portföy Para Piyasası Katılım (TL) Fonu) and TCA (Ziraat Portföy Altın Katılım Fonu) side by side.

KLUTCA
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

KLU vs TCA Fund Comparison
MetricKLUTCACategory median
Daily0.28%−0.59%−0.18%
1 week0.66%−0.96%0.13%
1 month2.99%−3.30%−0.64%
3 months9.34%2.49%3.73%
6 months20.82%−7.40%9.17%
YTD35.87%−8.41%26.58%
1 year43.56%3.34%30.98%
3 years220.67%211.17%166.05%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the KLU vs TCA Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of KLU (Kuveyt Türk Portföy Para Piyasası Katılım (TL) Fonu) and TCA (Ziraat Portföy Altın Katılım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, KLU leads in 11 and TCA leads in 0. KLU is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Kuveyt Türk Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; TCA is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Ziraat Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: KLU leads (0.28% vs −0.59%). 1 week: KLU leads (0.66% vs −0.96%). 1 month: KLU leads (2.99% vs −3.30%). 3 months: KLU leads (9.34% vs 2.49%). 6 months: KLU leads (20.82% vs −7.40%). YTD: KLU leads (35.87% vs −8.41%). 1 year: KLU leads (43.56% vs 3.34%). 3 years: KLU leads (220.67% vs 211.17%). Size (TRY): KLU leads (79.9B vs 11.9B). Investors: KLU leads (111,030 vs 42,452). Risk: KLU leads (1 vs 6).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date KLU returned 35.87% and TCA returned −8.41%; over the last year KLU returned 43.56% and TCA returned 3.34%. Over the last month KLU returned 2.99% and TCA returned −3.30%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, KLU has a size of TRY 79.9B with 111,030 investors, while TCA has a size of TRY 11.9B with 42,452 investors. KLU leads in size and KLU leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of KLU is 1 out of 7 and that of TCA is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.