KGC vs KSU Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of KGC (Katılım Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Gümüş Katılım Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and KSU (Katılım Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Sürdürülebilirlik Katılım Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | KGC | KSU | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −4.78% | −2.17% | −0.18% |
| 1 week | −6.23% | −0.69% | 0.13% |
| 1 month | −13.96% | −5.32% | −0.64% |
| 3 months | −7.28% | −0.17% | 3.73% |
| 6 months | −21.94% | 5.81% | 9.17% |
| YTD | −17.84% | 27.56% | 26.58% |
| 1 year | 24.14% | 30.21% | 30.98% |
| 3 years | — | 14.87% | 166.05% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the KGC vs KSU Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of KGC (Katılım Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Gümüş Katılım Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and KSU (Katılım Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Sürdürülebilirlik Katılım Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, KGC leads in 2 and KSU leads in 8. KGC is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Katılım Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş.; KSU is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Katılım Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: KSU leads (−2.17% vs −4.78%). 1 week: KSU leads (−0.69% vs −6.23%). 1 month: KSU leads (−5.32% vs −13.96%). 3 months: KSU leads (−0.17% vs −7.28%). 6 months: KSU leads (5.81% vs −21.94%). YTD: KSU leads (27.56% vs −17.84%). 1 year: KSU leads (30.21% vs 24.14%). Size (TRY): KGC leads (2.1B vs 1.1B). Investors: KGC leads (35,297 vs 16,477). Risk: KSU leads (5 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, KGC or KSU?
Year to date KGC returned −17.84% and KSU returned 27.56%; over the last year KGC returned 24.14% and KSU returned 30.21%. Over the last month KGC returned −13.96% and KSU returned −5.32%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, KGC or KSU?
As of November 2, 2026, KGC has a size of TRY 2.1B with 35,297 investors, while KSU has a size of TRY 1.1B with 16,477 investors. KGC leads in size and KGC leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of KGC and KSU mean?
The CMB risk score of KGC is 6 out of 7 and that of KSU is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.