KSU vs RBA Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of KSU (Katılım Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Sürdürülebilirlik Katılım Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and RBA (Albaraka Portföy Bereket Vakfı Na Destek Altın Katılım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | KSU | RBA | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −2.17% | −0.55% | −0.18% |
| 1 week | −0.69% | −1.01% | 0.13% |
| 1 month | −5.32% | −3.06% | −0.64% |
| 3 months | −0.17% | 3.42% | 3.73% |
| 6 months | 5.81% | −4.92% | 9.17% |
| YTD | 27.56% | 1.47% | 26.58% |
| 1 year | 30.21% | 11.74% | 30.98% |
| 3 years | 14.87% | 243.30% | 166.05% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the KSU vs RBA Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of KSU (Katılım Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Sürdürülebilirlik Katılım Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and RBA (Albaraka Portföy Bereket Vakfı Na Destek Altın Katılım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, KSU leads in 6 and RBA leads in 5. KSU is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Katılım Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş.; RBA is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Albaraka Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: RBA leads (−0.55% vs −2.17%). 1 week: KSU leads (−0.69% vs −1.01%). 1 month: RBA leads (−3.06% vs −5.32%). 3 months: RBA leads (3.42% vs −0.17%). 6 months: KSU leads (5.81% vs −4.92%). YTD: KSU leads (27.56% vs 1.47%). 1 year: KSU leads (30.21% vs 11.74%). 3 years: RBA leads (243.30% vs 14.87%). Size (TRY): RBA leads (1.3B vs 1.1B). Investors: KSU leads (16,477 vs 4,792). Risk: KSU leads (5 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, KSU or RBA?
Year to date KSU returned 27.56% and RBA returned 1.47%; over the last year KSU returned 30.21% and RBA returned 11.74%. Over the last month KSU returned −5.32% and RBA returned −3.06%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, KSU or RBA?
As of November 2, 2026, KSU has a size of TRY 1.1B with 16,477 investors, while RBA has a size of TRY 1.3B with 4,792 investors. RBA leads in size and KSU leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of KSU and RBA mean?
The CMB risk score of KSU is 5 out of 7 and that of RBA is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.