IAT vs KGC Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of IAT (İş Portföy Kira Sertifikaları Katılım (TL) Fonu) and KGC (Katılım Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Gümüş Katılım Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | IAT | KGC | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.27% | −4.78% | −0.18% |
| 1 week | 0.63% | −6.23% | 0.13% |
| 1 month | 2.83% | −13.96% | −0.64% |
| 3 months | 8.15% | −7.28% | 3.73% |
| 6 months | 17.57% | −21.94% | 9.17% |
| YTD | 31.08% | −17.84% | 26.58% |
| 1 year | 38.59% | 24.14% | 30.98% |
| 3 years | 195.97% | — | 166.05% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the IAT vs KGC Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of IAT (İş Portföy Kira Sertifikaları Katılım (TL) Fonu) and KGC (Katılım Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Gümüş Katılım Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, IAT leads in 9 and KGC leads in 1. IAT is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by İş Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; KGC is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Katılım Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: IAT leads (0.27% vs −4.78%). 1 week: IAT leads (0.63% vs −6.23%). 1 month: IAT leads (2.83% vs −13.96%). 3 months: IAT leads (8.15% vs −7.28%). 6 months: IAT leads (17.57% vs −21.94%). YTD: IAT leads (31.08% vs −17.84%). 1 year: IAT leads (38.59% vs 24.14%). Size (TRY): IAT leads (2.2B vs 2.1B). Investors: KGC leads (35,297 vs 8,829). Risk: IAT leads (1 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, IAT or KGC?
Year to date IAT returned 31.08% and KGC returned −17.84%; over the last year IAT returned 38.59% and KGC returned 24.14%. Over the last month IAT returned 2.83% and KGC returned −13.96%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, IAT or KGC?
As of November 2, 2026, IAT has a size of TRY 2.2B with 8,829 investors, while KGC has a size of TRY 2.1B with 35,297 investors. IAT leads in size and KGC leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of IAT and KGC mean?
The CMB risk score of IAT is 1 out of 7 and that of KGC is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.