Yatırımcı.AI

IUV vs YNK Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of IUV (İş Portföy Beşinci Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and YNK (Yapı Kredi Portföy Nişantaşı Kar Payı Ödeyen Serbest (Döviz) Fon) side by side.

IUVYNK
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

IUV vs YNK Fund Comparison
MetricIUVYNKCategory median
Daily0.33%0.21%0.16%
1 week0.75%0.57%0.46%
1 month2.79%0.92%1.10%
3 months3.56%3.31%3.53%
6 months9.37%8.32%8.53%
YTD16.27%10.98%16.18%
1 year22.26%15.27%19.94%
3 years125.23%77.64%103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the IUV vs YNK Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of IUV (İş Portföy Beşinci Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and YNK (Yapı Kredi Portföy Nişantaşı Kar Payı Ödeyen Serbest (Döviz) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, IUV leads in 9 and YNK leads in 1. IUV is a Hedge Fund fund managed by İş Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; YNK is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: IUV leads (0.33% vs 0.21%). 1 week: IUV leads (0.75% vs 0.57%). 1 month: IUV leads (2.79% vs 0.92%). 3 months: IUV leads (3.56% vs 3.31%). 6 months: IUV leads (9.37% vs 8.32%). YTD: IUV leads (16.27% vs 10.98%). 1 year: IUV leads (22.26% vs 15.27%). 3 years: IUV leads (125.23% vs 77.64%). Size (TRY): YNK leads (19.7B vs 19.6B). Investors: IUV leads (5,455 vs 1,145).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date IUV returned 16.27% and YNK returned 10.98%; over the last year IUV returned 22.26% and YNK returned 15.27%. Over the last month IUV returned 2.79% and YNK returned 0.92%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, IUV has a size of TRY 19.6B with 5,455 investors, while YNK has a size of TRY 19.7B with 1,145 investors. YNK leads in size and IUV leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of IUV is — out of 7 and that of YNK is —. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.