Yatırımcı.AI

IUF vs IUV Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of IUF (İş Portföy Yedinci Serbest (Döviz-Avro) Fon) and IUV (İş Portföy Beşinci Serbest (Döviz) Fon) side by side.

IUFIUV
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

IUF vs IUV Fund Comparison
MetricIUFIUVCategory median
Daily0.54%0.33%0.16%
1 week0.57%0.75%0.46%
1 month2.57%2.79%1.10%
3 months2.85%3.56%3.53%
6 months8.80%9.37%8.53%
YTD13.10%16.27%16.18%
1 year19.34%22.26%19.94%
3 years123.57%125.23%103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the IUF vs IUV Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of IUF (İş Portföy Yedinci Serbest (Döviz-Avro) Fon) and IUV (İş Portföy Beşinci Serbest (Döviz) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, IUF leads in 2 and IUV leads in 8. IUF is a Hedge Fund fund managed by İş Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; IUV is a Hedge Fund fund managed by İş Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: IUF leads (0.54% vs 0.33%). 1 week: IUV leads (0.75% vs 0.57%). 1 month: IUV leads (2.79% vs 2.57%). 3 months: IUV leads (3.56% vs 2.85%). 6 months: IUV leads (9.37% vs 8.80%). YTD: IUV leads (16.27% vs 13.10%). 1 year: IUV leads (22.26% vs 19.34%). 3 years: IUV leads (125.23% vs 123.57%). Size (TRY): IUV leads (19.6B vs 18.3B). Investors: IUF leads (6,782 vs 5,455).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date IUF returned 13.10% and IUV returned 16.27%; over the last year IUF returned 19.34% and IUV returned 22.26%. Over the last month IUF returned 2.57% and IUV returned 2.79%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, IUF has a size of TRY 18.3B with 6,782 investors, while IUV has a size of TRY 19.6B with 5,455 investors. IUV leads in size and IUF leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of IUF is — out of 7 and that of IUV is —. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.