KAV vs YNK Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of KAV (Kuveyt Türk Portföy Altıncı Katılım Serbest (Döviz-Avro) Fon) and YNK (Yapı Kredi Portföy Nişantaşı Kar Payı Ödeyen Serbest (Döviz) Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | KAV | YNK | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.53% | 0.21% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 0.41% | 0.57% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | 0.84% | 0.92% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 2.52% | 3.31% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 6.38% | 8.32% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 11.36% | 10.98% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 16.12% | 15.27% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | 92.67% | 77.64% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the KAV vs YNK Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of KAV (Kuveyt Türk Portföy Altıncı Katılım Serbest (Döviz-Avro) Fon) and YNK (Yapı Kredi Portföy Nişantaşı Kar Payı Ödeyen Serbest (Döviz) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, KAV leads in 5 and YNK leads in 5. KAV is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Kuveyt Türk Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; YNK is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: KAV leads (0.53% vs 0.21%). 1 week: YNK leads (0.57% vs 0.41%). 1 month: YNK leads (0.92% vs 0.84%). 3 months: YNK leads (3.31% vs 2.52%). 6 months: YNK leads (8.32% vs 6.38%). YTD: KAV leads (11.36% vs 10.98%). 1 year: KAV leads (16.12% vs 15.27%). 3 years: KAV leads (92.67% vs 77.64%). Size (TRY): YNK leads (19.7B vs 16.5B). Investors: KAV leads (5,430 vs 1,145).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, KAV or YNK?
Year to date KAV returned 11.36% and YNK returned 10.98%; over the last year KAV returned 16.12% and YNK returned 15.27%. Over the last month KAV returned 0.84% and YNK returned 0.92%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, KAV or YNK?
As of November 2, 2026, KAV has a size of TRY 16.5B with 5,430 investors, while YNK has a size of TRY 19.7B with 1,145 investors. YNK leads in size and KAV leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of KAV and YNK mean?
The CMB risk score of KAV is — out of 7 and that of YNK is —. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.