IJI vs PO9 Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of IJI (İstanbul Portföy Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon )) and PO9 (Pardus Portföy Ondokuzuncu Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate PO9 in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). PO9 fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | IJI | PO9 | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | 2.36% | — | 1.71% |
| Daily | −2.27% | −1.82% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | −1.76% | −1.72% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −13.77% | −99.18% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −17.08% | −99.52% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | −14.83% | −99.56% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 24.32% | −99.65% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 61.38% | −99.72% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | 138.70% | — | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the IJI vs PO9 Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of IJI (İstanbul Portföy Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon )) and PO9 (Pardus Portföy Ondokuzuncu Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, IJI leads in 7 and PO9 leads in 2. IJI is a Hedge Fund fund managed by İstanbul Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; PO9 is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Pardus Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: PO9 leads (−1.82% vs −2.27%). 1 week: PO9 leads (−1.72% vs −1.76%). 1 month: IJI leads (−13.77% vs −99.18%). 3 months: IJI leads (−17.08% vs −99.52%). 6 months: IJI leads (−14.83% vs −99.56%). YTD: IJI leads (24.32% vs −99.65%). 1 year: IJI leads (61.38% vs −99.72%). Size (TRY): IJI leads (116.1M vs 990.6K). Investors: IJI leads (163 vs 126).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, IJI or PO9?
Year to date IJI returned 24.32% and PO9 returned −99.65%; over the last year IJI returned 61.38% and PO9 returned −99.72%. Over the last month IJI returned −13.77% and PO9 returned −99.18%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, IJI or PO9?
As of November 2, 2026, IJI has a size of TRY 116.1M with 163 investors, while PO9 has a size of TRY 990.6K with 126 investors. IJI leads in size and IJI leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of IJI and PO9 mean?
The CMB risk score of IJI is 7 out of 7 and that of PO9 is 7. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.