PO9 vs THT Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of PO9 (Pardus Portföy Ondokuzuncu Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and THT (Trive Portföy Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate PO9 in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). PO9 fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | PO9 | THT | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | — | 3.14% | 2.55% |
| Daily | −1.82% | −3.56% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | −1.72% | −2.83% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −99.18% | −9.93% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −99.52% | −33.65% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | −99.56% | −44.26% | 8.53% |
| YTD | −99.65% | −37.42% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | −99.72% | −35.57% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | — | −80.92% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the PO9 vs THT Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of PO9 (Pardus Portföy Ondokuzuncu Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and THT (Trive Portföy Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, PO9 leads in 2 and THT leads in 8. PO9 is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Pardus Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; THT is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Trive Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: PO9 leads (−1.82% vs −3.56%). 1 week: PO9 leads (−1.72% vs −2.83%). 1 month: THT leads (−9.93% vs −99.18%). 3 months: THT leads (−33.65% vs −99.52%). 6 months: THT leads (−44.26% vs −99.56%). YTD: THT leads (−37.42% vs −99.65%). 1 year: THT leads (−35.57% vs −99.72%). Size (TRY): THT leads (1.1M vs 990.6K). Investors: THT leads (265 vs 126). Risk: THT leads (6 vs 7).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, PO9 or THT?
Year to date PO9 returned −99.65% and THT returned −37.42%; over the last year PO9 returned −99.72% and THT returned −35.57%. Over the last month PO9 returned −99.18% and THT returned −9.93%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, PO9 or THT?
As of November 2, 2026, PO9 has a size of TRY 990.6K with 126 investors, while THT has a size of TRY 1.1M with 265 investors. THT leads in size and THT leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of PO9 and THT mean?
The CMB risk score of PO9 is 7 out of 7 and that of THT is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.