Yatırımcı.AI

MTF vs PO9 Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of MTF (MT Portföy Birinci İstatistiksel Arbitraj Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and PO9 (Pardus Portföy Ondokuzuncu Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.

SPK decided to liquidate PO9 in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). PO9 fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60

MTFPO9
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

MTF vs PO9 Fund Comparison
MetricMTFPO9Category median
Today (est.)3.23%—2.55%
Daily−2.16%−1.82%0.16%
1 week−1.61%−1.72%0.46%
1 month−6.58%−99.18%1.10%
3 months−11.51%−99.52%3.53%
6 months−4.63%−99.56%8.53%
YTD5.10%−99.65%16.18%
1 year10.07%−99.72%19.94%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader. Today (est.): live estimated return of funds with at least 50% coverage, last calculated Nov 2, 2026, 16:47.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the MTF vs PO9 Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of MTF (MT Portföy Birinci İstatistiksel Arbitraj Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and PO9 (Pardus Portföy Ondokuzuncu Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, MTF leads in 7 and PO9 leads in 2. MTF is a Hedge Fund fund managed by MT Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; PO9 is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Pardus Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: PO9 leads (−1.82% vs −2.16%). 1 week: MTF leads (−1.61% vs −1.72%). 1 month: MTF leads (−6.58% vs −99.18%). 3 months: MTF leads (−11.51% vs −99.52%). 6 months: MTF leads (−4.63% vs −99.56%). YTD: MTF leads (5.10% vs −99.65%). 1 year: MTF leads (10.07% vs −99.72%). Size (TRY): MTF leads (1.1M vs 990.6K). Investors: PO9 leads (126 vs 20).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date MTF returned 5.10% and PO9 returned −99.65%; over the last year MTF returned 10.07% and PO9 returned −99.72%. Over the last month MTF returned −6.58% and PO9 returned −99.18%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, MTF has a size of TRY 1.1M with 20 investors, while PO9 has a size of TRY 990.6K with 126 investors. MTF leads in size and PO9 leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of MTF is 7 out of 7 and that of PO9 is 7. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.