IJA vs VCY Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of IJA (Inveo Portföy Atak Değişken Fon) and VCY (Ak Portföy Elektrikli ve Otonom Araç Teknolojileri Değişken Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | IJA | VCY | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | 0.90% | — | 1.01% |
| Daily | −1.99% | −2.82% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | −2.21% | −0.59% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −8.22% | −5.04% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | −10.36% | −1.67% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | −7.71% | −0.06% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 9.00% | 16.80% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 21.05% | 18.60% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 140.11% | 119.61% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the IJA vs VCY Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of IJA (Inveo Portföy Atak Değişken Fon) and VCY (Ak Portföy Elektrikli ve Otonom Araç Teknolojileri Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, IJA leads in 4 and VCY leads in 7. IJA is a Variable Fund fund managed by Inveo Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; VCY is a Variable Fund fund managed by Ak Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: IJA leads (−1.99% vs −2.82%). 1 week: VCY leads (−0.59% vs −2.21%). 1 month: VCY leads (−5.04% vs −8.22%). 3 months: VCY leads (−1.67% vs −10.36%). 6 months: VCY leads (−0.06% vs −7.71%). YTD: VCY leads (16.80% vs 9.00%). 1 year: IJA leads (21.05% vs 18.60%). 3 years: IJA leads (140.11% vs 119.61%). Size (TRY): VCY leads (137.6M vs 127M). Investors: VCY leads (11,362 vs 1,027). Risk: IJA leads (5 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, IJA or VCY?
Year to date IJA returned 9.00% and VCY returned 16.80%; over the last year IJA returned 21.05% and VCY returned 18.60%. Over the last month IJA returned −8.22% and VCY returned −5.04%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, IJA or VCY?
As of November 2, 2026, IJA has a size of TRY 127M with 1,027 investors, while VCY has a size of TRY 137.6M with 11,362 investors. VCY leads in size and VCY leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of IJA and VCY mean?
The CMB risk score of IJA is 5 out of 7 and that of VCY is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.