FEO vs VCY Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of FEO (HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Dinamik Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and VCY (Ak Portföy Elektrikli ve Otonom Araç Teknolojileri Değişken Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | FEO | VCY | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.88% | −2.82% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | 1.07% | −0.59% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −0.22% | −5.04% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | 4.94% | −1.67% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | 5.53% | −0.06% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 22.57% | 16.80% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 24.39% | 18.60% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 155.10% | 119.61% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the FEO vs VCY Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of FEO (HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Dinamik Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and VCY (Ak Portföy Elektrikli ve Otonom Araç Teknolojileri Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, FEO leads in 9 and VCY leads in 1. FEO is a Variable Fund fund managed by HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş.; VCY is a Variable Fund fund managed by Ak Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: FEO leads (0.88% vs −2.82%). 1 week: FEO leads (1.07% vs −0.59%). 1 month: FEO leads (−0.22% vs −5.04%). 3 months: FEO leads (4.94% vs −1.67%). 6 months: FEO leads (5.53% vs −0.06%). YTD: FEO leads (22.57% vs 16.80%). 1 year: FEO leads (24.39% vs 18.60%). 3 years: FEO leads (155.10% vs 119.61%). Size (TRY): FEO leads (142.7M vs 137.6M). Investors: VCY leads (11,362 vs 1,739).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, FEO or VCY?
Year to date FEO returned 22.57% and VCY returned 16.80%; over the last year FEO returned 24.39% and VCY returned 18.60%. Over the last month FEO returned −0.22% and VCY returned −5.04%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, FEO or VCY?
As of November 2, 2026, FEO has a size of TRY 142.7M with 1,739 investors, while VCY has a size of TRY 137.6M with 11,362 investors. FEO leads in size and VCY leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of FEO and VCY mean?
The CMB risk score of FEO is 6 out of 7 and that of VCY is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.