BPI vs VCY Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BPI (BNP Paribas Cardif Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Agresif Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and VCY (Ak Portföy Elektrikli ve Otonom Araç Teknolojileri Değişken Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | BPI | VCY | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −2.49% | −2.82% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | −3.01% | −0.59% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −12.24% | −5.04% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | −15.30% | −1.67% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | −19.55% | −0.06% | 1.85% |
| YTD | −2.99% | 16.80% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 9.30% | 18.60% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 126.82% | 119.61% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the BPI vs VCY Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of BPI (BNP Paribas Cardif Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Agresif Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and VCY (Ak Portföy Elektrikli ve Otonom Araç Teknolojileri Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, BPI leads in 2 and VCY leads in 8. BPI is a Variable Fund fund managed by BNP Paribas Cardif Emeklilik A.Ş.; VCY is a Variable Fund fund managed by Ak Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: BPI leads (−2.49% vs −2.82%). 1 week: VCY leads (−0.59% vs −3.01%). 1 month: VCY leads (−5.04% vs −12.24%). 3 months: VCY leads (−1.67% vs −15.30%). 6 months: VCY leads (−0.06% vs −19.55%). YTD: VCY leads (16.80% vs −2.99%). 1 year: VCY leads (18.60% vs 9.30%). 3 years: BPI leads (126.82% vs 119.61%). Size (TRY): VCY leads (137.6M vs 128.6M). Investors: VCY leads (11,362 vs 917).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, BPI or VCY?
Year to date BPI returned −2.99% and VCY returned 16.80%; over the last year BPI returned 9.30% and VCY returned 18.60%. Over the last month BPI returned −12.24% and VCY returned −5.04%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, BPI or VCY?
As of November 2, 2026, BPI has a size of TRY 128.6M with 917 investors, while VCY has a size of TRY 137.6M with 11,362 investors. VCY leads in size and VCY leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of BPI and VCY mean?
The CMB risk score of BPI is 6 out of 7 and that of VCY is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.