Yatırımcı.AI

HPO vs SUA Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of HPO (HSBC Portföy Çoklu Varlık Birinci Değişken Fon) and SUA (Ünlü Portföy Birinci Değişken Fon) side by side.

HPOSUA
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

HPO vs SUA Fund Comparison
MetricHPOSUACategory median
Daily0.28%−0.52%−1.41%
1 week0.66%−0.22%−0.69%
1 month3.01%0.38%−3.96%
3 months9.51%4.90%−1.43%
6 months18.22%13.49%1.85%
YTD32.70%26.68%17.97%
1 year40.25%38.04%23.69%
3 years206.49%228.39%149.99%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the HPO vs SUA Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of HPO (HSBC Portföy Çoklu Varlık Birinci Değişken Fon) and SUA (Ünlü Portföy Birinci Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, HPO leads in 8 and SUA leads in 2. HPO is a Variable Fund fund managed by HSBC Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; SUA is a Variable Fund fund managed by Ünlü Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: HPO leads (0.28% vs −0.52%). 1 week: HPO leads (0.66% vs −0.22%). 1 month: HPO leads (3.01% vs 0.38%). 3 months: HPO leads (9.51% vs 4.90%). 6 months: HPO leads (18.22% vs 13.49%). YTD: HPO leads (32.70% vs 26.68%). 1 year: HPO leads (40.25% vs 38.04%). 3 years: SUA leads (228.39% vs 206.49%). Size (TRY): SUA leads (1.5B vs 1.3B). Investors: HPO leads (2,763 vs 875).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date HPO returned 32.70% and SUA returned 26.68%; over the last year HPO returned 40.25% and SUA returned 38.04%. Over the last month HPO returned 3.01% and SUA returned 0.38%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, HPO has a size of TRY 1.3B with 2,763 investors, while SUA has a size of TRY 1.5B with 875 investors. SUA leads in size and HPO leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of HPO is — out of 7 and that of SUA is 3. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.