HPO vs VEG Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of HPO (HSBC Portföy Çoklu Varlık Birinci Değişken Fon) and VEG (Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Birinci Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | HPO | VEG | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.28% | 0.38% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | 0.66% | 1.04% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | 3.01% | 1.32% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | 9.51% | 1.81% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | 18.22% | 9.34% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 32.70% | 13.89% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 40.25% | 21.03% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 206.49% | 122.55% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the HPO vs VEG Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of HPO (HSBC Portföy Çoklu Varlık Birinci Değişken Fon) and VEG (Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Birinci Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, HPO leads in 7 and VEG leads in 3. HPO is a Variable Fund fund managed by HSBC Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; VEG is a Variable Fund fund managed by Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: VEG leads (0.38% vs 0.28%). 1 week: VEG leads (1.04% vs 0.66%). 1 month: HPO leads (3.01% vs 1.32%). 3 months: HPO leads (9.51% vs 1.81%). 6 months: HPO leads (18.22% vs 9.34%). YTD: HPO leads (32.70% vs 13.89%). 1 year: HPO leads (40.25% vs 21.03%). 3 years: HPO leads (206.49% vs 122.55%). Size (TRY): HPO leads (1.3B vs 1.3B). Investors: VEG leads (27,884 vs 2,763).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, HPO or VEG?
Year to date HPO returned 32.70% and VEG returned 13.89%; over the last year HPO returned 40.25% and VEG returned 21.03%. Over the last month HPO returned 3.01% and VEG returned 1.32%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, HPO or VEG?
As of November 2, 2026, HPO has a size of TRY 1.3B with 2,763 investors, while VEG has a size of TRY 1.3B with 27,884 investors. HPO leads in size and VEG leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of HPO and VEG mean?
The CMB risk score of HPO is — out of 7 and that of VEG is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.