Yatırımcı.AI

HOA vs SUA Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of HOA (HSBC Portföy Teknoloji Değişken Fon) and SUA (Ünlü Portföy Birinci Değişken Fon) side by side.

HOASUA
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

HOA vs SUA Fund Comparison
MetricHOASUACategory median
Daily−4.70%−0.52%−1.41%
1 week−0.93%−0.22%−0.69%
1 month−9.98%0.38%−3.96%
3 months0.79%4.90%−1.43%
6 months5.88%13.49%1.85%
YTD21.77%26.68%17.97%
1 year20.16%38.04%23.69%
3 years242.59%228.39%149.99%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the HOA vs SUA Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of HOA (HSBC Portföy Teknoloji Değişken Fon) and SUA (Ünlü Portföy Birinci Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, HOA leads in 3 and SUA leads in 7. HOA is a Variable Fund fund managed by HSBC Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; SUA is a Variable Fund fund managed by Ünlü Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: SUA leads (−0.52% vs −4.70%). 1 week: SUA leads (−0.22% vs −0.93%). 1 month: SUA leads (0.38% vs −9.98%). 3 months: SUA leads (4.90% vs 0.79%). 6 months: SUA leads (13.49% vs 5.88%). YTD: SUA leads (26.68% vs 21.77%). 1 year: SUA leads (38.04% vs 20.16%). 3 years: HOA leads (242.59% vs 228.39%). Size (TRY): HOA leads (1.6B vs 1.5B). Investors: HOA leads (3,052 vs 875).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date HOA returned 21.77% and SUA returned 26.68%; over the last year HOA returned 20.16% and SUA returned 38.04%. Over the last month HOA returned −9.98% and SUA returned 0.38%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, HOA has a size of TRY 1.6B with 3,052 investors, while SUA has a size of TRY 1.5B with 875 investors. HOA leads in size and HOA leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of HOA is — out of 7 and that of SUA is 3. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.