HMV vs NME Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of HMV (Hedef Portföy Mavi Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and NME (Nurol Portföy Mercan Katılım Serbest (Döviz) Fon) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate HMV in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (October 22, 2026). HMV fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | HMV | NME | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −68.22% | 0.53% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | −93.55% | 0.41% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −99.52% | 0.89% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −99.67% | 2.65% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | −99.72% | 6.66% | 8.53% |
| YTD | −99.25% | 12.09% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | −99.47% | 17.23% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | −99.37% | — | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the HMV vs NME Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of HMV (Hedef Portföy Mavi Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and NME (Nurol Portföy Mercan Katılım Serbest (Döviz) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, HMV leads in 0 and NME leads in 9. HMV is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Hedef Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; NME is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Nurol Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: NME leads (0.53% vs −68.22%). 1 week: NME leads (0.41% vs −93.55%). 1 month: NME leads (0.89% vs −99.52%). 3 months: NME leads (2.65% vs −99.67%). 6 months: NME leads (6.66% vs −99.72%). YTD: NME leads (12.09% vs −99.25%). 1 year: NME leads (17.23% vs −99.47%). Size (TRY): NME leads (48.8M vs 46.8M). Investors: NME leads (24 vs 13).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, HMV or NME?
Year to date HMV returned −99.25% and NME returned 12.09%; over the last year HMV returned −99.47% and NME returned 17.23%. Over the last month HMV returned −99.52% and NME returned 0.89%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, HMV or NME?
As of November 2, 2026, HMV has a size of TRY 46.8M with 13 investors, while NME has a size of TRY 48.8M with 24 investors. NME leads in size and NME leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of HMV and NME mean?
The CMB risk score of HMV is 7 out of 7 and that of NME is —. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.