HMV vs NSK Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of HMV (Hedef Portföy Mavi Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and NSK (Neo Portföy Birinci Serbest Fon) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate HMV in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (October 22, 2026). HMV fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | HMV | NSK | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −68.22% | 0.25% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | −93.55% | 0.59% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −99.52% | 2.35% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −99.67% | 10.20% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | −99.72% | 21.22% | 8.53% |
| YTD | −99.25% | 38.99% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | −99.47% | 45.67% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | −99.37% | 251.46% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the HMV vs NSK Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of HMV (Hedef Portföy Mavi Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and NSK (Neo Portföy Birinci Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, HMV leads in 1 and NSK leads in 10. HMV is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Hedef Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; NSK is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Neo Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: NSK leads (0.25% vs −68.22%). 1 week: NSK leads (0.59% vs −93.55%). 1 month: NSK leads (2.35% vs −99.52%). 3 months: NSK leads (10.20% vs −99.67%). 6 months: NSK leads (21.22% vs −99.72%). YTD: NSK leads (38.99% vs −99.25%). 1 year: NSK leads (45.67% vs −99.47%). 3 years: NSK leads (251.46% vs −99.37%). Size (TRY): HMV leads (46.8M vs 44.1M). Investors: NSK leads (65 vs 13). Risk: NSK leads (3 vs 7).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, HMV or NSK?
Year to date HMV returned −99.25% and NSK returned 38.99%; over the last year HMV returned −99.47% and NSK returned 45.67%. Over the last month HMV returned −99.52% and NSK returned 2.35%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, HMV or NSK?
As of November 2, 2026, HMV has a size of TRY 46.8M with 13 investors, while NSK has a size of TRY 44.1M with 65 investors. HMV leads in size and NSK leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of HMV and NSK mean?
The CMB risk score of HMV is 7 out of 7 and that of NSK is 3. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.