GMN vs NME Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GMN (Global MD Portföy Birinci Para Piyasası Serbest (TL) Fon) and NME (Nurol Portföy Mercan Katılım Serbest (Döviz) Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | GMN | NME | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.29% | 0.53% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 0.67% | 0.41% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | 3.18% | 0.89% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 9.64% | 2.65% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 21.04% | 6.66% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 36.81% | 12.09% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 45.15% | 17.23% | 19.94% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the GMN vs NME Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of GMN (Global MD Portföy Birinci Para Piyasası Serbest (TL) Fon) and NME (Nurol Portföy Mercan Katılım Serbest (Döviz) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, GMN leads in 8 and NME leads in 1. GMN is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Global MD Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; NME is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Nurol Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: NME leads (0.53% vs 0.29%). 1 week: GMN leads (0.67% vs 0.41%). 1 month: GMN leads (3.18% vs 0.89%). 3 months: GMN leads (9.64% vs 2.65%). 6 months: GMN leads (21.04% vs 6.66%). YTD: GMN leads (36.81% vs 12.09%). 1 year: GMN leads (45.15% vs 17.23%). Size (TRY): GMN leads (51.9M vs 48.8M). Investors: GMN leads (27 vs 24).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, GMN or NME?
Year to date GMN returned 36.81% and NME returned 12.09%; over the last year GMN returned 45.15% and NME returned 17.23%. Over the last month GMN returned 3.18% and NME returned 0.89%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, GMN or NME?
As of November 2, 2026, GMN has a size of TRY 51.9M with 27 investors, while NME has a size of TRY 48.8M with 24 investors. GMN leads in size and GMN leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of GMN and NME mean?
The CMB risk score of GMN is 2 out of 7 and that of NME is —. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.