HEH vs MT2 Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of HEH (Hedef Portföy Algo Everest İstatistiksel Arbitraj Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and MT2 (MT Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest (TL) Fon) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate HEH in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). HEH fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | HEH | MT2 | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −59.60% | 0.27% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | −59.60% | 0.66% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −100.00% | −3.57% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −100.00% | 2.76% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | −100.00% | 15.26% | 8.53% |
| YTD | −100.00% | 34.79% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | −100.00% | 0.00% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | −99.99% | — | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the HEH vs MT2 Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of HEH (Hedef Portföy Algo Everest İstatistiksel Arbitraj Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and MT2 (MT Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest (TL) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, HEH leads in 1 and MT2 leads in 9. HEH is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Hedef Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; MT2 is a Hedge Fund fund managed by MT Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: MT2 leads (0.27% vs −59.60%). 1 week: MT2 leads (0.66% vs −59.60%). 1 month: MT2 leads (−3.57% vs −100.00%). 3 months: MT2 leads (2.76% vs −100.00%). 6 months: MT2 leads (15.26% vs −100.00%). YTD: MT2 leads (34.79% vs −100.00%). 1 year: MT2 leads (0.00% vs −100.00%). Size (TRY): MT2 leads (373.9M vs 6.7K). Investors: HEH leads (1,316 vs 415). Risk: MT2 leads (2 vs 3).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, HEH or MT2?
Year to date HEH returned −100.00% and MT2 returned 34.79%; over the last year HEH returned −100.00% and MT2 returned 0.00%. Over the last month HEH returned −100.00% and MT2 returned −3.57%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, HEH or MT2?
As of November 2, 2026, HEH has a size of TRY 6.7K with 1,316 investors, while MT2 has a size of TRY 373.9M with 415 investors. MT2 leads in size and HEH leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of HEH and MT2 mean?
The CMB risk score of HEH is 3 out of 7 and that of MT2 is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.