BLD vs MT2 Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BLD (Deniz Portföy Balev Eğitime Destek Serbest Fon) and MT2 (MT Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest (TL) Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | BLD | MT2 | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.29% | 0.27% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 0.67% | 0.66% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | 3.00% | −3.57% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 9.49% | 2.76% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 21.10% | 15.26% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 36.48% | 34.79% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 44.89% | 0.00% | 19.94% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the BLD vs MT2 Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of BLD (Deniz Portföy Balev Eğitime Destek Serbest Fon) and MT2 (MT Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest (TL) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, BLD leads in 9 and MT2 leads in 0. BLD is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Deniz Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; MT2 is a Hedge Fund fund managed by MT Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: BLD leads (0.29% vs 0.27%). 1 week: BLD leads (0.67% vs 0.66%). 1 month: BLD leads (3.00% vs −3.57%). 3 months: BLD leads (9.49% vs 2.76%). 6 months: BLD leads (21.10% vs 15.26%). YTD: BLD leads (36.48% vs 34.79%). 1 year: BLD leads (44.89% vs 0.00%). Size (TRY): BLD leads (378M vs 373.9M). Investors: BLD leads (650 vs 415).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, BLD or MT2?
Year to date BLD returned 36.48% and MT2 returned 34.79%; over the last year BLD returned 44.89% and MT2 returned 0.00%. Over the last month BLD returned 3.00% and MT2 returned −3.57%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, BLD or MT2?
As of November 2, 2026, BLD has a size of TRY 378M with 650 investors, while MT2 has a size of TRY 373.9M with 415 investors. BLD leads in size and BLD leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of BLD and MT2 mean?
The CMB risk score of BLD is 2 out of 7 and that of MT2 is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.