DHV vs MT2 Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of DHV (Deniz Portföy Birinci Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and MT2 (MT Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest (TL) Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | DHV | MT2 | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | 0.57% | — | 1.59% |
| Daily | −4.98% | 0.27% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 7.83% | 0.66% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −13.74% | −3.57% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −23.53% | 2.76% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | −13.49% | 15.26% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 54.78% | 34.79% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | — | 0.00% | 19.94% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the DHV vs MT2 Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of DHV (Deniz Portföy Birinci Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and MT2 (MT Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest (TL) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, DHV leads in 4 and MT2 leads in 5. DHV is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Deniz Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; MT2 is a Hedge Fund fund managed by MT Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: MT2 leads (0.27% vs −4.98%). 1 week: DHV leads (7.83% vs 0.66%). 1 month: MT2 leads (−3.57% vs −13.74%). 3 months: MT2 leads (2.76% vs −23.53%). 6 months: MT2 leads (15.26% vs −13.49%). YTD: DHV leads (54.78% vs 34.79%). Size (TRY): DHV leads (377.4M vs 373.9M). Investors: DHV leads (425 vs 415). Risk: MT2 leads (2 vs 7).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, DHV or MT2?
Year to date DHV returned 54.78% and MT2 returned 34.79%; over the last year DHV returned — and MT2 returned 0.00%. Over the last month DHV returned −13.74% and MT2 returned −3.57%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, DHV or MT2?
As of November 2, 2026, DHV has a size of TRY 377.4M with 425 investors, while MT2 has a size of TRY 373.9M with 415 investors. DHV leads in size and DHV leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of DHV and MT2 mean?
The CMB risk score of DHV is 7 out of 7 and that of MT2 is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.