GZY vs MHR Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GZY (Garanti Portföy Turizm ve Seyahat Sektörü Değişken Fon) and MHR (MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Agresif Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | GZY | MHR | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.44% | −2.91% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | 0.61% | −3.61% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −0.94% | −9.40% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | −7.35% | −7.95% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | 4.06% | −8.64% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 3.11% | 9.27% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 13.73% | 13.82% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 145.46% | 125.32% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the GZY vs MHR Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of GZY (Garanti Portföy Turizm ve Seyahat Sektörü Değişken Fon) and MHR (MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Agresif Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, GZY leads in 7 and MHR leads in 3. GZY is a Variable Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; MHR is a Variable Fund fund managed by MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: GZY leads (0.44% vs −2.91%). 1 week: GZY leads (0.61% vs −3.61%). 1 month: GZY leads (−0.94% vs −9.40%). 3 months: GZY leads (−7.35% vs −7.95%). 6 months: GZY leads (4.06% vs −8.64%). YTD: MHR leads (9.27% vs 3.11%). 1 year: MHR leads (13.82% vs 13.73%). 3 years: GZY leads (145.46% vs 125.32%). Size (TRY): MHR leads (58.6M vs 54.4M). Investors: GZY leads (1,967 vs 532).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, GZY or MHR?
Year to date GZY returned 3.11% and MHR returned 9.27%; over the last year GZY returned 13.73% and MHR returned 13.82%. Over the last month GZY returned −0.94% and MHR returned −9.40%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, GZY or MHR?
As of November 2, 2026, GZY has a size of TRY 54.4M with 1,967 investors, while MHR has a size of TRY 58.6M with 532 investors. MHR leads in size and GZY leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of GZY and MHR mean?
The CMB risk score of GZY is 6 out of 7 and that of MHR is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.