CHO vs MHR Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of CHO (QNB Sağlık Hayat Sigorta ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Atak Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and MHR (MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Agresif Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | CHO | MHR | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −2.67% | −2.91% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | −2.59% | −3.61% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −7.11% | −9.40% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | −2.34% | −7.95% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | −1.17% | −8.64% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 10.63% | 9.27% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 13.63% | 13.82% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 163.87% | 125.32% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the CHO vs MHR Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of CHO (QNB Sağlık Hayat Sigorta ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Atak Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and MHR (MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Agresif Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, CHO leads in 7 and MHR leads in 3. CHO is a Variable Fund fund managed by QNB Sağlık Hayat Sigorta ve Emeklilik A.Ş.; MHR is a Variable Fund fund managed by MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: CHO leads (−2.67% vs −2.91%). 1 week: CHO leads (−2.59% vs −3.61%). 1 month: CHO leads (−7.11% vs −9.40%). 3 months: CHO leads (−2.34% vs −7.95%). 6 months: CHO leads (−1.17% vs −8.64%). YTD: CHO leads (10.63% vs 9.27%). 1 year: MHR leads (13.82% vs 13.63%). 3 years: CHO leads (163.87% vs 125.32%). Size (TRY): MHR leads (58.6M vs 54.6M). Investors: MHR leads (532 vs 240).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, CHO or MHR?
Year to date CHO returned 10.63% and MHR returned 9.27%; over the last year CHO returned 13.63% and MHR returned 13.82%. Over the last month CHO returned −7.11% and MHR returned −9.40%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, CHO or MHR?
As of November 2, 2026, CHO has a size of TRY 54.6M with 240 investors, while MHR has a size of TRY 58.6M with 532 investors. MHR leads in size and MHR leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of CHO and MHR mean?
The CMB risk score of CHO is 6 out of 7 and that of MHR is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.