Yatırımcı.AI

GZM vs RPX Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GZM (Global MD Portföy Duru Serbest Fon) and RPX (Rota Portföy Üçüncü Serbest (Döviz) Fon) side by side.

GZMRPX
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

GZM vs RPX Fund Comparison
MetricGZMRPXCategory median
Today (est.)6.11%—2.22%
Daily0.54%0.14%0.16%
1 week1.42%0.39%0.46%
1 month4.21%1.47%1.10%
3 months13.93%5.18%3.53%
6 months34.82%11.37%8.53%
YTD77.55%18.46%16.18%
1 year67.43%21.99%19.94%
3 years67.68%99.19%103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader. Today (est.): live estimated return of funds with at least 50% coverage, last calculated Nov 2, 2026, 16:57.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the GZM vs RPX Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of GZM (Global MD Portföy Duru Serbest Fon) and RPX (Rota Portföy Üçüncü Serbest (Döviz) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, GZM leads in 9 and RPX leads in 1. GZM is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Global MD Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; RPX is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Rota Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: GZM leads (0.54% vs 0.14%). 1 week: GZM leads (1.42% vs 0.39%). 1 month: GZM leads (4.21% vs 1.47%). 3 months: GZM leads (13.93% vs 5.18%). 6 months: GZM leads (34.82% vs 11.37%). YTD: GZM leads (77.55% vs 18.46%). 1 year: GZM leads (67.43% vs 21.99%). 3 years: RPX leads (99.19% vs 67.68%). Size (TRY): GZM leads (548.7M vs 526.7M). Investors: GZM leads (886 vs 78).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date GZM returned 77.55% and RPX returned 18.46%; over the last year GZM returned 67.43% and RPX returned 21.99%. Over the last month GZM returned 4.21% and RPX returned 1.47%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, GZM has a size of TRY 548.7M with 886 investors, while RPX has a size of TRY 526.7M with 78 investors. GZM leads in size and GZM leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of GZM is 7 out of 7 and that of RPX is —. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.