Yatırımcı.AI

RPX vs YUI Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of RPX (Rota Portföy Üçüncü Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and YUI (Yapı Kredi Portföy Beykoz Serbest Fon) side by side.

RPXYUI
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

RPX vs YUI Fund Comparison
MetricRPXYUICategory median
Today (est.)—1.22%2.25%
Daily0.14%−2.05%0.16%
1 week0.39%−3.30%0.46%
1 month1.47%−5.68%1.10%
3 months5.18%−5.28%3.53%
6 months11.37%−5.85%8.53%
YTD18.46%10.55%16.18%
1 year21.99%15.84%19.94%
3 years99.19%0.00%103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader. Today (est.): live estimated return of funds with at least 50% coverage, last calculated Nov 2, 2026, 17:26.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the RPX vs YUI Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of RPX (Rota Portföy Üçüncü Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and YUI (Yapı Kredi Portföy Beykoz Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, RPX leads in 9 and YUI leads in 1. RPX is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Rota Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; YUI is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: RPX leads (0.14% vs −2.05%). 1 week: RPX leads (0.39% vs −3.30%). 1 month: RPX leads (1.47% vs −5.68%). 3 months: RPX leads (5.18% vs −5.28%). 6 months: RPX leads (11.37% vs −5.85%). YTD: RPX leads (18.46% vs 10.55%). 1 year: RPX leads (21.99% vs 15.84%). 3 years: RPX leads (99.19% vs 0.00%). Size (TRY): YUI leads (538.1M vs 526.7M). Investors: RPX leads (78 vs 4).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date RPX returned 18.46% and YUI returned 10.55%; over the last year RPX returned 21.99% and YUI returned 15.84%. Over the last month RPX returned 1.47% and YUI returned −5.68%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, RPX has a size of TRY 526.7M with 78 investors, while YUI has a size of TRY 538.1M with 4 investors. YUI leads in size and RPX leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of RPX is — out of 7 and that of YUI is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.