FBV vs RPX Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of FBV (İş Portföy Model Serbest Fon) and RPX (Rota Portföy Üçüncü Serbest (Döviz) Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | FBV | RPX | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −3.64% | 0.14% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | −2.63% | 0.39% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −9.28% | 1.47% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −8.49% | 5.18% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | −4.63% | 11.37% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 9.19% | 18.46% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 14.71% | 21.99% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | 181.50% | 99.19% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the FBV vs RPX Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of FBV (İş Portföy Model Serbest Fon) and RPX (Rota Portföy Üçüncü Serbest (Döviz) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, FBV leads in 2 and RPX leads in 8. FBV is a Hedge Fund fund managed by İş Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; RPX is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Rota Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: RPX leads (0.14% vs −3.64%). 1 week: RPX leads (0.39% vs −2.63%). 1 month: RPX leads (1.47% vs −9.28%). 3 months: RPX leads (5.18% vs −8.49%). 6 months: RPX leads (11.37% vs −4.63%). YTD: RPX leads (18.46% vs 9.19%). 1 year: RPX leads (21.99% vs 14.71%). 3 years: FBV leads (181.50% vs 99.19%). Size (TRY): RPX leads (526.7M vs 513.8M). Investors: FBV leads (1,576 vs 78).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, FBV or RPX?
Year to date FBV returned 9.19% and RPX returned 18.46%; over the last year FBV returned 14.71% and RPX returned 21.99%. Over the last month FBV returned −9.28% and RPX returned 1.47%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, FBV or RPX?
As of November 2, 2026, FBV has a size of TRY 513.8M with 1,576 investors, while RPX has a size of TRY 526.7M with 78 investors. RPX leads in size and FBV leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of FBV and RPX mean?
The CMB risk score of FBV is 6 out of 7 and that of RPX is —. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.