Yatırımcı.AI

BPO vs GVA Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BPO (BNP Paribas Cardif Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Dinamik Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and GVA (Garanti Portföy Elektrikli ve Otonom Araçlar Değişken Fon) side by side.

BPOGVA
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

BPO vs GVA Fund Comparison
MetricBPOGVACategory median
Daily−2.51%−3.76%−1.41%
1 week−2.35%−0.55%−0.69%
1 month−12.88%−8.16%−3.96%
3 months−14.14%−9.87%−1.43%
6 months−13.38%−10.98%1.85%
YTD11.29%4.52%17.97%
1 year14.35%9.04%23.69%
3 years128.30%113.98%149.99%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the BPO vs GVA Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of BPO (BNP Paribas Cardif Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Dinamik Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and GVA (Garanti Portföy Elektrikli ve Otonom Araçlar Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, BPO leads in 5 and GVA leads in 6. BPO is a Variable Fund fund managed by BNP Paribas Cardif Emeklilik A.Ş.; GVA is a Variable Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: BPO leads (−2.51% vs −3.76%). 1 week: GVA leads (−0.55% vs −2.35%). 1 month: GVA leads (−8.16% vs −12.88%). 3 months: GVA leads (−9.87% vs −14.14%). 6 months: GVA leads (−10.98% vs −13.38%). YTD: BPO leads (11.29% vs 4.52%). 1 year: BPO leads (14.35% vs 9.04%). 3 years: BPO leads (128.30% vs 113.98%). Size (TRY): GVA leads (75.6M vs 75.5M). Investors: GVA leads (3,097 vs 920). Risk: BPO leads (5 vs 6).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date BPO returned 11.29% and GVA returned 4.52%; over the last year BPO returned 14.35% and GVA returned 9.04%. Over the last month BPO returned −12.88% and GVA returned −8.16%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, BPO has a size of TRY 75.5M with 920 investors, while GVA has a size of TRY 75.6M with 3,097 investors. GVA leads in size and GVA leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of BPO is 5 out of 7 and that of GVA is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.