Yatırımcı.AI

GTY vs NSA Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GTY (Garanti Portföy Trend Serbest Fon) and NSA (Neo Portföy Para Piyasası Katılım Serbest Fon) side by side.

GTYNSA
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

GTY vs NSA Fund Comparison
MetricGTYNSACategory median
Daily−0.06%0.24%0.16%
1 week0.22%0.63%0.46%
1 month−3.59%3.00%1.10%
3 months0.52%9.60%3.53%
6 months5.68%21.50%8.53%
YTD15.79%37.42%16.18%
1 year21.81%45.98%19.94%
3 years141.64%48.61%103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the GTY vs NSA Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of GTY (Garanti Portföy Trend Serbest Fon) and NSA (Neo Portföy Para Piyasası Katılım Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, GTY leads in 2 and NSA leads in 9. GTY is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; NSA is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Neo Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: NSA leads (0.24% vs −0.06%). 1 week: NSA leads (0.63% vs 0.22%). 1 month: NSA leads (3.00% vs −3.59%). 3 months: NSA leads (9.60% vs 0.52%). 6 months: NSA leads (21.50% vs 5.68%). YTD: NSA leads (37.42% vs 15.79%). 1 year: NSA leads (45.98% vs 21.81%). 3 years: GTY leads (141.64% vs 48.61%). Size (TRY): NSA leads (355.1M vs 347.6M). Investors: GTY leads (419 vs 228). Risk: NSA leads (2 vs 6).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date GTY returned 15.79% and NSA returned 37.42%; over the last year GTY returned 21.81% and NSA returned 45.98%. Over the last month GTY returned −3.59% and NSA returned 3.00%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, GTY has a size of TRY 347.6M with 419 investors, while NSA has a size of TRY 355.1M with 228 investors. NSA leads in size and GTY leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of GTY is 6 out of 7 and that of NSA is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.