Yatırımcı.AI

AUV vs NSA Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of AUV (Ak Portföy Uzun Vadeli Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and NSA (Neo Portföy Para Piyasası Katılım Serbest Fon) side by side.

AUVNSA
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

AUV vs NSA Fund Comparison
MetricAUVNSACategory median
Daily0.99%0.24%0.16%
1 week1.24%0.63%0.46%
1 month4.59%3.00%1.10%
3 months4.43%9.60%3.53%
6 months10.53%21.50%8.53%
YTD13.65%37.42%16.18%
1 year18.62%45.98%19.94%
3 years12.92%48.61%103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the AUV vs NSA Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of AUV (Ak Portföy Uzun Vadeli Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and NSA (Neo Portföy Para Piyasası Katılım Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, AUV leads in 4 and NSA leads in 6. AUV is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Ak Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; NSA is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Neo Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: AUV leads (0.99% vs 0.24%). 1 week: AUV leads (1.24% vs 0.63%). 1 month: AUV leads (4.59% vs 3.00%). 3 months: NSA leads (9.60% vs 4.43%). 6 months: NSA leads (21.50% vs 10.53%). YTD: NSA leads (37.42% vs 13.65%). 1 year: NSA leads (45.98% vs 18.62%). 3 years: NSA leads (48.61% vs 12.92%). Size (TRY): NSA leads (355.1M vs 347.2M). Investors: AUV leads (442 vs 228).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date AUV returned 13.65% and NSA returned 37.42%; over the last year AUV returned 18.62% and NSA returned 45.98%. Over the last month AUV returned 4.59% and NSA returned 3.00%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, AUV has a size of TRY 347.2M with 442 investors, while NSA has a size of TRY 355.1M with 228 investors. NSA leads in size and AUV leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of AUV is — out of 7 and that of NSA is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.