Yatırımcı.AI

GTA vs OJK Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GTA (Garanti Portföy Altın Fonu) and OJK (QNB Portföy Altın Fonu) side by side.

GTAOJK
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

GTA vs OJK Fund Comparison
MetricGTAOJKCategory median
Daily−0.16%−0.13%−0.32%
1 week−0.70%−0.59%−0.74%
1 month−3.06%−2.70%−3.05%
3 months2.81%3.34%2.83%
6 months−4.06%−2.35%−4.12%
YTD2.34%5.75%2.06%
1 year12.48%16.46%12.48%
3 years214.38%259.81%236.27%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the GTA vs OJK Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of GTA (Garanti Portföy Altın Fonu) and OJK (QNB Portföy Altın Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, GTA leads in 1 and OJK leads in 9. GTA is a Gold Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; OJK is a Gold Fund fund managed by QNB Finans Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: OJK leads (−0.13% vs −0.16%). 1 week: OJK leads (−0.59% vs −0.70%). 1 month: OJK leads (−2.70% vs −3.06%). 3 months: OJK leads (3.34% vs 2.81%). 6 months: OJK leads (−2.35% vs −4.06%). YTD: OJK leads (5.75% vs 2.34%). 1 year: OJK leads (16.46% vs 12.48%). 3 years: OJK leads (259.81% vs 214.38%). Size (TRY): OJK leads (42.7B vs 22.2B). Investors: GTA leads (70,985 vs 26,131).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date GTA returned 2.34% and OJK returned 5.75%; over the last year GTA returned 12.48% and OJK returned 16.46%. Over the last month GTA returned −3.06% and OJK returned −2.70%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, GTA has a size of TRY 22.2B with 70,985 investors, while OJK has a size of TRY 42.7B with 26,131 investors. OJK leads in size and GTA leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of GTA is 6 out of 7 and that of OJK is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.