Yatırımcı.AI

EUZ vs ONS Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of EUZ (Garanti Portföy Serbest (Döviz-Avro) Fon) and ONS (İş Portföy Onikinci Serbest (Döviz) Fon) side by side.

EUZONS
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

EUZ vs ONS Fund Comparison
MetricEUZONSCategory median
Daily0.54%0.18%0.16%
1 week0.43%0.51%0.46%
1 month1.00%2.09%1.10%
3 months2.97%6.29%3.53%
6 months7.20%12.91%8.53%
YTD12.66%19.83%16.18%
1 year17.73%23.32%19.94%
3 years103.36%96.70%103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the EUZ vs ONS Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of EUZ (Garanti Portföy Serbest (Döviz-Avro) Fon) and ONS (İş Portföy Onikinci Serbest (Döviz) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, EUZ leads in 3 and ONS leads in 7. EUZ is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; ONS is a Hedge Fund fund managed by İş Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: EUZ leads (0.54% vs 0.18%). 1 week: ONS leads (0.51% vs 0.43%). 1 month: ONS leads (2.09% vs 1.00%). 3 months: ONS leads (6.29% vs 2.97%). 6 months: ONS leads (12.91% vs 7.20%). YTD: ONS leads (19.83% vs 12.66%). 1 year: ONS leads (23.32% vs 17.73%). 3 years: EUZ leads (103.36% vs 96.70%). Size (TRY): ONS leads (174.6B vs 140.6B). Investors: EUZ leads (37,408 vs 24,258).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date EUZ returned 12.66% and ONS returned 19.83%; over the last year EUZ returned 17.73% and ONS returned 23.32%. Over the last month EUZ returned 1.00% and ONS returned 2.09%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, EUZ has a size of TRY 140.6B with 37,408 investors, while ONS has a size of TRY 174.6B with 24,258 investors. ONS leads in size and EUZ leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of EUZ is — out of 7 and that of ONS is —. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.