GMN vs LAI Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GMN (Global MD Portföy Birinci Para Piyasası Serbest (TL) Fon) and LAI (Atlas Portföy İkinci Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate LAI in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). LAI fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | GMN | LAI | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.29% | −9.64% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 0.67% | −12.68% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | 3.18% | −35.59% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 9.64% | −60.17% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 21.04% | −79.14% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 36.81% | −85.57% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 45.15% | −85.94% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | — | 55.70% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the GMN vs LAI Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of GMN (Global MD Portföy Birinci Para Piyasası Serbest (TL) Fon) and LAI (Atlas Portföy İkinci Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, GMN leads in 9 and LAI leads in 1. GMN is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Global MD Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; LAI is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Atlas Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: GMN leads (0.29% vs −9.64%). 1 week: GMN leads (0.67% vs −12.68%). 1 month: GMN leads (3.18% vs −35.59%). 3 months: GMN leads (9.64% vs −60.17%). 6 months: GMN leads (21.04% vs −79.14%). YTD: GMN leads (36.81% vs −85.57%). 1 year: GMN leads (45.15% vs −85.94%). Size (TRY): LAI leads (56M vs 51.9M). Investors: GMN leads (27 vs 12). Risk: GMN leads (2 vs 7).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, GMN or LAI?
Year to date GMN returned 36.81% and LAI returned −85.57%; over the last year GMN returned 45.15% and LAI returned −85.94%. Over the last month GMN returned 3.18% and LAI returned −35.59%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, GMN or LAI?
As of November 2, 2026, GMN has a size of TRY 51.9M with 27 investors, while LAI has a size of TRY 56M with 12 investors. LAI leads in size and GMN leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of GMN and LAI mean?
The CMB risk score of GMN is 2 out of 7 and that of LAI is 7. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.