BHL vs GMN Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BHL (İş Portföy Birinci Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and GMN (Global MD Portföy Birinci Para Piyasası Serbest (TL) Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | BHL | GMN | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | 1.79% | — | 1.71% |
| Daily | −2.44% | 0.29% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | −2.12% | 0.67% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −6.56% | 3.18% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −13.67% | 9.64% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | −11.11% | 21.04% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 11.00% | 36.81% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 12.96% | 45.15% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | −13.03% | — | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the BHL vs GMN Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of BHL (İş Portföy Birinci Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and GMN (Global MD Portföy Birinci Para Piyasası Serbest (TL) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, BHL leads in 2 and GMN leads in 8. BHL is a Hedge Fund fund managed by İş Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; GMN is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Global MD Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: GMN leads (0.29% vs −2.44%). 1 week: GMN leads (0.67% vs −2.12%). 1 month: GMN leads (3.18% vs −6.56%). 3 months: GMN leads (9.64% vs −13.67%). 6 months: GMN leads (21.04% vs −11.11%). YTD: GMN leads (36.81% vs 11.00%). 1 year: GMN leads (45.15% vs 12.96%). Size (TRY): BHL leads (58.5M vs 51.9M). Investors: BHL leads (673 vs 27). Risk: GMN leads (2 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, BHL or GMN?
Year to date BHL returned 11.00% and GMN returned 36.81%; over the last year BHL returned 12.96% and GMN returned 45.15%. Over the last month BHL returned −6.56% and GMN returned 3.18%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, BHL or GMN?
As of November 2, 2026, BHL has a size of TRY 58.5M with 673 investors, while GMN has a size of TRY 51.9M with 27 investors. BHL leads in size and BHL leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of BHL and GMN mean?
The CMB risk score of BHL is 6 out of 7 and that of GMN is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.