Yatırımcı.AI

GJB vs IAM Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GJB (Inveo Portföy Birinci Fon Sepeti Fonu) and IAM (İş Portföy Agresif Fon Sepeti Fonu) side by side.

GJBIAM
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

GJB vs IAM Fund Comparison
MetricGJBIAMCategory median
Daily−1.98%−0.79%−1.33%
1 week−0.96%−0.59%−0.68%
1 month−7.28%−1.19%−2.96%
3 months−6.02%0.74%0.00%
6 months−5.69%3.38%2.05%
YTD9.66%13.81%17.79%
1 year24.57%17.94%24.45%
3 years138.66%10.12%158.82%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the GJB vs IAM Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of GJB (Inveo Portföy Birinci Fon Sepeti Fonu) and IAM (İş Portföy Agresif Fon Sepeti Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, GJB leads in 2 and IAM leads in 8. GJB is a Fund of Funds fund managed by Inveo Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; IAM is a Fund of Funds fund managed by İş Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: IAM leads (−0.79% vs −1.98%). 1 week: IAM leads (−0.59% vs −0.96%). 1 month: IAM leads (−1.19% vs −7.28%). 3 months: IAM leads (0.74% vs −6.02%). 6 months: IAM leads (3.38% vs −5.69%). YTD: IAM leads (13.81% vs 9.66%). 1 year: GJB leads (24.57% vs 17.94%). 3 years: GJB leads (138.66% vs 10.12%). Size (TRY): IAM leads (63.7M vs 58.1M). Investors: IAM leads (2,463 vs 732).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date GJB returned 9.66% and IAM returned 13.81%; over the last year GJB returned 24.57% and IAM returned 17.94%. Over the last month GJB returned −7.28% and IAM returned −1.19%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, GJB has a size of TRY 58.1M with 732 investors, while IAM has a size of TRY 63.7M with 2,463 investors. IAM leads in size and IAM leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of GJB is 5 out of 7 and that of IAM is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.