GHZ vs NZH Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GHZ (Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Temkinli Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and NZH (Neo Portföy İkinci Değişken Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | GHZ | NZH | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | — | 1.87% | 1.01% |
| Daily | 0.28% | −3.23% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | 0.65% | −4.28% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | 2.93% | −10.59% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | 8.77% | −11.04% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | 19.51% | −7.20% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 34.02% | 7.46% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 41.82% | 14.42% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 200.46% | 61.59% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the GHZ vs NZH Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of GHZ (Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Temkinli Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and NZH (Neo Portföy İkinci Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, GHZ leads in 10 and NZH leads in 1. GHZ is a Variable Fund fund managed by Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş.; NZH is a Variable Fund fund managed by Neo Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: GHZ leads (0.28% vs −3.23%). 1 week: GHZ leads (0.65% vs −4.28%). 1 month: GHZ leads (2.93% vs −10.59%). 3 months: GHZ leads (8.77% vs −11.04%). 6 months: GHZ leads (19.51% vs −7.20%). YTD: GHZ leads (34.02% vs 7.46%). 1 year: GHZ leads (41.82% vs 14.42%). 3 years: GHZ leads (200.46% vs 61.59%). Size (TRY): NZH leads (366.8M vs 356.5M). Investors: GHZ leads (7,685 vs 220). Risk: GHZ leads (2 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, GHZ or NZH?
Year to date GHZ returned 34.02% and NZH returned 7.46%; over the last year GHZ returned 41.82% and NZH returned 14.42%. Over the last month GHZ returned 2.93% and NZH returned −10.59%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, GHZ or NZH?
As of November 2, 2026, GHZ has a size of TRY 356.5M with 7,685 investors, while NZH has a size of TRY 366.8M with 220 investors. NZH leads in size and GHZ leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of GHZ and NZH mean?
The CMB risk score of GHZ is 2 out of 7 and that of NZH is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.