GGJ vs MZN Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GGJ (Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Gümüş Fon Sepeti Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and MZN (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Birinci Fon Sepeti Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | GGJ | MZN | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −4.86% | −0.84% | −1.33% |
| 1 week | −5.56% | −0.53% | −0.68% |
| 1 month | −14.70% | −1.48% | −2.96% |
| 3 months | −7.22% | 3.26% | 0.00% |
| 6 months | −23.99% | 5.82% | 2.05% |
| YTD | −22.69% | 20.87% | 17.79% |
| 1 year | 15.64% | 28.18% | 24.45% |
| 3 years | — | 195.84% | 158.82% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the GGJ vs MZN Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of GGJ (Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Gümüş Fon Sepeti Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and MZN (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Birinci Fon Sepeti Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, GGJ leads in 0 and MZN leads in 10. GGJ is a Fund of Funds fund managed by Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş.; MZN is a Fund of Funds fund managed by AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: MZN leads (−0.84% vs −4.86%). 1 week: MZN leads (−0.53% vs −5.56%). 1 month: MZN leads (−1.48% vs −14.70%). 3 months: MZN leads (3.26% vs −7.22%). 6 months: MZN leads (5.82% vs −23.99%). YTD: MZN leads (20.87% vs −22.69%). 1 year: MZN leads (28.18% vs 15.64%). Size (TRY): MZN leads (7B vs 5.1B). Investors: MZN leads (99,571 vs 52,147). Risk: MZN leads (4 vs 7).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, GGJ or MZN?
Year to date GGJ returned −22.69% and MZN returned 20.87%; over the last year GGJ returned 15.64% and MZN returned 28.18%. Over the last month GGJ returned −14.70% and MZN returned −1.48%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, GGJ or MZN?
As of November 2, 2026, GGJ has a size of TRY 5.1B with 52,147 investors, while MZN has a size of TRY 7B with 99,571 investors. MZN leads in size and MZN leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of GGJ and MZN mean?
The CMB risk score of GGJ is 7 out of 7 and that of MZN is 4. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.