GCT vs TPC Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GCT (Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Emtia Fon Sepeti Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and TPC (TEB Portföy Kıymetli Madenler Fon Sepeti Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | GCT | TPC | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −0.90% | −4.65% | −1.33% |
| 1 week | −1.62% | −4.57% | −0.68% |
| 1 month | −2.39% | −11.78% | −2.96% |
| 3 months | 0.51% | −8.48% | 0.00% |
| 6 months | 9.87% | −16.74% | 2.05% |
| YTD | 26.62% | −14.75% | 17.79% |
| 1 year | 34.28% | 0.38% | 24.45% |
| 3 years | 217.33% | 124.27% | 158.82% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the GCT vs TPC Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of GCT (Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Emtia Fon Sepeti Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and TPC (TEB Portföy Kıymetli Madenler Fon Sepeti Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, GCT leads in 10 and TPC leads in 1. GCT is a Fund of Funds fund managed by Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş.; TPC is a Fund of Funds fund managed by TEB Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: GCT leads (−0.90% vs −4.65%). 1 week: GCT leads (−1.62% vs −4.57%). 1 month: GCT leads (−2.39% vs −11.78%). 3 months: GCT leads (0.51% vs −8.48%). 6 months: GCT leads (9.87% vs −16.74%). YTD: GCT leads (26.62% vs −14.75%). 1 year: GCT leads (34.28% vs 0.38%). 3 years: GCT leads (217.33% vs 124.27%). Size (TRY): TPC leads (4.2B vs 3.9B). Investors: GCT leads (54,200 vs 10,303). Risk: GCT leads (4 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, GCT or TPC?
Year to date GCT returned 26.62% and TPC returned −14.75%; over the last year GCT returned 34.28% and TPC returned 0.38%. Over the last month GCT returned −2.39% and TPC returned −11.78%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, GCT or TPC?
As of November 2, 2026, GCT has a size of TRY 3.9B with 54,200 investors, while TPC has a size of TRY 4.2B with 10,303 investors. TPC leads in size and GCT leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of GCT and TPC mean?
The CMB risk score of GCT is 4 out of 7 and that of TPC is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.