GBJ vs RPN Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GBJ (Garanti Portföy Bankacılık Sektörü Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and RPN (Rota Portföy Nev Serbest Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | GBJ | RPN | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | 2.52% | — | 1.59% |
| Daily | −2.22% | −1.94% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | −2.40% | −4.29% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −5.48% | −10.23% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −2.02% | −19.22% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | −11.15% | −14.43% | 8.53% |
| YTD | −4.99% | −3.91% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 4.83% | 0.13% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | 5.80% | 24.31% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the GBJ vs RPN Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of GBJ (Garanti Portföy Bankacılık Sektörü Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and RPN (Rota Portföy Nev Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, GBJ leads in 6 and RPN leads in 4. GBJ is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; RPN is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Rota Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: RPN leads (−1.94% vs −2.22%). 1 week: GBJ leads (−2.40% vs −4.29%). 1 month: GBJ leads (−5.48% vs −10.23%). 3 months: GBJ leads (−2.02% vs −19.22%). 6 months: GBJ leads (−11.15% vs −14.43%). YTD: RPN leads (−3.91% vs −4.99%). 1 year: GBJ leads (4.83% vs 0.13%). 3 years: RPN leads (24.31% vs 5.80%). Size (TRY): RPN leads (676.5M vs 667.4M). Investors: GBJ leads (1,641 vs 22).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, GBJ or RPN?
Year to date GBJ returned −4.99% and RPN returned −3.91%; over the last year GBJ returned 4.83% and RPN returned 0.13%. Over the last month GBJ returned −5.48% and RPN returned −10.23%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, GBJ or RPN?
As of November 2, 2026, GBJ has a size of TRY 667.4M with 1,641 investors, while RPN has a size of TRY 676.5M with 22 investors. RPN leads in size and GBJ leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of GBJ and RPN mean?
The CMB risk score of GBJ is 7 out of 7 and that of RPN is 7. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.