MAS vs PPE Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of MAS (Marmara Capital Portföy Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and PPE (Phillip Portföy Serbest (Döviz) Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | MAS | PPE | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | 0.08% | — | 2.25% |
| Daily | 1.25% | 0.47% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 2.71% | 1.01% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −2.97% | 3.73% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −12.81% | 5.50% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | −12.15% | 12.00% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 12.24% | 16.23% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 7.20% | 21.65% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | 101.39% | 126.98% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the MAS vs PPE Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of MAS (Marmara Capital Portföy Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and PPE (Phillip Portföy Serbest (Döviz) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, MAS leads in 4 and PPE leads in 6. MAS is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Marmara Capital Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; PPE is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Phillip Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: MAS leads (1.25% vs 0.47%). 1 week: MAS leads (2.71% vs 1.01%). 1 month: PPE leads (3.73% vs −2.97%). 3 months: PPE leads (5.50% vs −12.81%). 6 months: PPE leads (12.00% vs −12.15%). YTD: PPE leads (16.23% vs 12.24%). 1 year: PPE leads (21.65% vs 7.20%). 3 years: PPE leads (126.98% vs 101.39%). Size (TRY): MAS leads (676.9M vs 676.2M). Investors: MAS leads (207 vs 40).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, MAS or PPE?
Year to date MAS returned 12.24% and PPE returned 16.23%; over the last year MAS returned 7.20% and PPE returned 21.65%. Over the last month MAS returned −2.97% and PPE returned 3.73%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, MAS or PPE?
As of November 2, 2026, MAS has a size of TRY 676.9M with 207 investors, while PPE has a size of TRY 676.2M with 40 investors. MAS leads in size and MAS leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of MAS and PPE mean?
The CMB risk score of MAS is 7 out of 7 and that of PPE is —. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.