GAS vs YUN Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GAS (Garanti Portföy Orta Vadeli Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and YUN (Yapı Kredi Portföy İstinye Serbest (Döviz) Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | GAS | YUN | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.21% | 0.18% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 0.60% | 0.50% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | 2.66% | 1.66% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 5.64% | 5.73% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 11.97% | 13.29% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 18.16% | 20.09% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 22.19% | 24.72% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | 106.19% | 103.67% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the GAS vs YUN Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of GAS (Garanti Portföy Orta Vadeli Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and YUN (Yapı Kredi Portföy İstinye Serbest (Döviz) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, GAS leads in 5 and YUN leads in 5. GAS is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; YUN is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: GAS leads (0.21% vs 0.18%). 1 week: GAS leads (0.60% vs 0.50%). 1 month: GAS leads (2.66% vs 1.66%). 3 months: YUN leads (5.73% vs 5.64%). 6 months: YUN leads (13.29% vs 11.97%). YTD: YUN leads (20.09% vs 18.16%). 1 year: YUN leads (24.72% vs 22.19%). 3 years: GAS leads (106.19% vs 103.67%). Size (TRY): YUN leads (3.1B vs 3B). Investors: GAS leads (2,075 vs 625).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, GAS or YUN?
Year to date GAS returned 18.16% and YUN returned 20.09%; over the last year GAS returned 22.19% and YUN returned 24.72%. Over the last month GAS returned 2.66% and YUN returned 1.66%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, GAS or YUN?
As of November 2, 2026, GAS has a size of TRY 3B with 2,075 investors, while YUN has a size of TRY 3.1B with 625 investors. YUN leads in size and GAS leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of GAS and YUN mean?
The CMB risk score of GAS is — out of 7 and that of YUN is —. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.