Yatırımcı.AI

GAF vs HMS Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GAF (Inveo Portföy Birinci Hisse Senedi Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and HMS (HSBC Portföy Sürdürülebilirlik Hisse Senedi (TL) Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.

GAFHMS
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

GAF vs HMS Fund Comparison
MetricGAFHMSCategory median
Today (est.)2.26%2.04%1.29%
Daily−3.97%−3.00%−3.03%
1 week−3.35%−2.98%−3.00%
1 month−11.01%−10.16%−11.63%
3 months−12.20%−13.01%−13.94%
6 months−19.06%−22.55%−14.98%
YTD−1.25%−3.33%2.54%
1 year11.01%−2.48%4.18%
3 years105.90%74.08%79.59%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader. Today (est.): live estimated return of funds with at least 50% coverage, last calculated Nov 2, 2026, 15:49.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the GAF vs HMS Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of GAF (Inveo Portföy Birinci Hisse Senedi Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and HMS (HSBC Portföy Sürdürülebilirlik Hisse Senedi (TL) Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, GAF leads in 6 and HMS leads in 5. GAF is a Stock Fund fund managed by Inveo Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; HMS is a Stock Fund fund managed by HSBC Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Today (est.): GAF leads (2.26% vs 2.04%). Daily: HMS leads (−3.00% vs −3.97%). 1 week: HMS leads (−2.98% vs −3.35%). 1 month: HMS leads (−10.16% vs −11.01%). 3 months: GAF leads (−12.20% vs −13.01%). 6 months: GAF leads (−19.06% vs −22.55%). YTD: GAF leads (−1.25% vs −3.33%). 1 year: GAF leads (11.01% vs −2.48%). 3 years: GAF leads (105.90% vs 74.08%). Size (TRY): HMS leads (155M vs 147M). Investors: HMS leads (3,649 vs 1,214).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date GAF returned −1.25% and HMS returned −3.33%; over the last year GAF returned 11.01% and HMS returned −2.48%. Over the last month GAF returned −11.01% and HMS returned −10.16%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, GAF has a size of TRY 147M with 1,214 investors, while HMS has a size of TRY 155M with 3,649 investors. HMS leads in size and HMS leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of GAF is 6 out of 7 and that of HMS is —. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.