GAF vs HIH Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GAF (Inveo Portföy Birinci Hisse Senedi Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and HIH (Garanti Portföy Holdingler ve İştirakleri Hisse Senedi (TL) Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | GAF | HIH | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | 2.26% | 1.94% | 1.29% |
| Daily | −3.97% | −2.98% | −3.03% |
| 1 week | −3.35% | −5.54% | −3.00% |
| 1 month | −11.01% | −10.72% | −11.63% |
| 3 months | −12.20% | −16.11% | −13.94% |
| 6 months | −19.06% | −17.12% | −14.98% |
| YTD | −1.25% | −4.92% | 2.54% |
| 1 year | 11.01% | −0.26% | 4.18% |
| 3 years | 105.90% | — | 79.59% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the GAF vs HIH Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of GAF (Inveo Portföy Birinci Hisse Senedi Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and HIH (Garanti Portföy Holdingler ve İştirakleri Hisse Senedi (TL) Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, GAF leads in 5 and HIH leads in 5. GAF is a Stock Fund fund managed by Inveo Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; HIH is a Stock Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Today (est.): GAF leads (2.26% vs 1.94%). Daily: HIH leads (−2.98% vs −3.97%). 1 week: GAF leads (−3.35% vs −5.54%). 1 month: HIH leads (−10.72% vs −11.01%). 3 months: GAF leads (−12.20% vs −16.11%). 6 months: HIH leads (−17.12% vs −19.06%). YTD: GAF leads (−1.25% vs −4.92%). 1 year: GAF leads (11.01% vs −0.26%). Size (TRY): HIH leads (150.8M vs 147M). Investors: HIH leads (3,249 vs 1,214).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, GAF or HIH?
Year to date GAF returned −1.25% and HIH returned −4.92%; over the last year GAF returned 11.01% and HIH returned −0.26%. Over the last month GAF returned −11.01% and HIH returned −10.72%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, GAF or HIH?
As of November 2, 2026, GAF has a size of TRY 147M with 1,214 investors, while HIH has a size of TRY 150.8M with 3,249 investors. HIH leads in size and HIH leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of GAF and HIH mean?
The CMB risk score of GAF is 6 out of 7 and that of HIH is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.