FYN vs FYU Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of FYN (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Katılım Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and FYU (Allianz Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Katılım Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | FYN | FYU | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −0.70% | −0.73% | −0.79% |
| 1 week | −0.41% | −0.49% | −0.35% |
| 1 month | −1.47% | −1.66% | −1.64% |
| 3 months | 4.72% | 4.41% | 3.05% |
| 6 months | 10.29% | 10.22% | 9.22% |
| YTD | 30.28% | 29.81% | 25.41% |
| 1 year | 36.56% | 35.53% | 32.69% |
| 3 years | 175.66% | 167.11% | 141.62% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the FYN vs FYU Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of FYN (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Katılım Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and FYU (Allianz Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Katılım Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, FYN leads in 8 and FYU leads in 2. FYN is a Shariah-compliant Standard Fund fund managed by AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş.; FYU is a Shariah-compliant Standard Fund fund managed by Allianz Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: FYN leads (−0.70% vs −0.73%). 1 week: FYN leads (−0.41% vs −0.49%). 1 month: FYN leads (−1.47% vs −1.66%). 3 months: FYN leads (4.72% vs 4.41%). 6 months: FYN leads (10.29% vs 10.22%). YTD: FYN leads (30.28% vs 29.81%). 1 year: FYN leads (36.56% vs 35.53%). 3 years: FYN leads (175.66% vs 167.11%). Size (TRY): FYU leads (612.9M vs 218.6M). Investors: FYU leads (7,680 vs 3,223).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, FYN or FYU?
Year to date FYN returned 30.28% and FYU returned 29.81%; over the last year FYN returned 36.56% and FYU returned 35.53%. Over the last month FYN returned −1.47% and FYU returned −1.66%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, FYN or FYU?
As of November 2, 2026, FYN has a size of TRY 218.6M with 3,223 investors, while FYU has a size of TRY 612.9M with 7,680 investors. FYU leads in size and FYU leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of FYN and FYU mean?
The CMB risk score of FYN is 3 out of 7 and that of FYU is 3. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.