FVI vs MEY Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of FVI (HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.ş ESG Sürdürülebilirlik Fon Sepeti Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and MEY (MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Sürdürülebilirlik Fon Sepeti Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | FVI | MEY | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −1.54% | −2.00% | −1.33% |
| 1 week | −0.93% | −1.38% | −0.68% |
| 1 month | −4.81% | −4.11% | −2.96% |
| 3 months | −4.12% | 0.53% | 0.00% |
| 6 months | 0.14% | 3.62% | 2.05% |
| YTD | 18.35% | 21.04% | 17.79% |
| 1 year | 22.54% | 24.94% | 24.45% |
| 3 years | 108.89% | 148.26% | 158.82% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the FVI vs MEY Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of FVI (HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.ş ESG Sürdürülebilirlik Fon Sepeti Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and MEY (MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Sürdürülebilirlik Fon Sepeti Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, FVI leads in 2 and MEY leads in 9. FVI is a Fund of Funds fund managed by HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş.; MEY is a Fund of Funds fund managed by MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: FVI leads (−1.54% vs −2.00%). 1 week: FVI leads (−0.93% vs −1.38%). 1 month: MEY leads (−4.11% vs −4.81%). 3 months: MEY leads (0.53% vs −4.12%). 6 months: MEY leads (3.62% vs 0.14%). YTD: MEY leads (21.04% vs 18.35%). 1 year: MEY leads (24.94% vs 22.54%). 3 years: MEY leads (148.26% vs 108.89%). Size (TRY): MEY leads (101.3M vs 33.4M). Investors: MEY leads (11,561 vs 926). Risk: MEY leads (5 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, FVI or MEY?
Year to date FVI returned 18.35% and MEY returned 21.04%; over the last year FVI returned 22.54% and MEY returned 24.94%. Over the last month FVI returned −4.81% and MEY returned −4.11%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, FVI or MEY?
As of November 2, 2026, FVI has a size of TRY 33.4M with 926 investors, while MEY has a size of TRY 101.3M with 11,561 investors. MEY leads in size and MEY leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of FVI and MEY mean?
The CMB risk score of FVI is 6 out of 7 and that of MEY is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.