Yatırımcı.AI

GZV vs MEY Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GZV (Garanti Portföy ESG Sürdürülebilirlik Fon Sepeti Fonu) and MEY (MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Sürdürülebilirlik Fon Sepeti Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.

GZVMEY
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

GZV vs MEY Fund Comparison
MetricGZVMEYCategory median
Daily−0.94%−2.00%−1.33%
1 week0.10%−1.38%−0.68%
1 month−0.66%−4.11%−2.96%
3 months2.44%0.53%0.00%
6 months8.42%3.62%2.05%
YTD21.78%21.04%17.79%
1 year25.50%24.94%24.45%
3 years150.10%148.26%158.82%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the GZV vs MEY Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of GZV (Garanti Portföy ESG Sürdürülebilirlik Fon Sepeti Fonu) and MEY (MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Sürdürülebilirlik Fon Sepeti Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, GZV leads in 8 and MEY leads in 2. GZV is a Fund of Funds fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; MEY is a Fund of Funds fund managed by MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: GZV leads (−0.94% vs −2.00%). 1 week: GZV leads (0.10% vs −1.38%). 1 month: GZV leads (−0.66% vs −4.11%). 3 months: GZV leads (2.44% vs 0.53%). 6 months: GZV leads (8.42% vs 3.62%). YTD: GZV leads (21.78% vs 21.04%). 1 year: GZV leads (25.50% vs 24.94%). 3 years: GZV leads (150.10% vs 148.26%). Size (TRY): MEY leads (101.3M vs 93.1M). Investors: MEY leads (11,561 vs 1,248).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date GZV returned 21.78% and MEY returned 21.04%; over the last year GZV returned 25.50% and MEY returned 24.94%. Over the last month GZV returned −0.66% and MEY returned −4.11%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, GZV has a size of TRY 93.1M with 1,248 investors, while MEY has a size of TRY 101.3M with 11,561 investors. MEY leads in size and MEY leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of GZV is 5 out of 7 and that of MEY is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.