FSP vs YLZ Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of FSP (Fonmap Portföy Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and YLZ (Bulls Portföy Yıldız Pazar Şirketleri Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate YLZ in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). YLZ fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | FSP | YLZ | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −0.34% | 0.57% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | −0.57% | 1.35% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −33.71% | −92.19% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −56.90% | −85.57% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | −70.82% | −86.49% | 8.53% |
| YTD | −72.04% | −45.81% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | −71.27% | — | 19.94% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the FSP vs YLZ Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of FSP (Fonmap Portföy Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and YLZ (Bulls Portföy Yıldız Pazar Şirketleri Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 8 metrics compared, FSP leads in 4 and YLZ leads in 4. FSP is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Fonmap Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; YLZ is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Bulls Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: YLZ leads (0.57% vs −0.34%). 1 week: YLZ leads (1.35% vs −0.57%). 1 month: FSP leads (−33.71% vs −92.19%). 3 months: FSP leads (−56.90% vs −85.57%). 6 months: FSP leads (−70.82% vs −86.49%). YTD: YLZ leads (−45.81% vs −72.04%). Size (TRY): YLZ leads (259.5K vs 37.9K). Investors: FSP leads (11 vs 10).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, FSP or YLZ?
Year to date FSP returned −72.04% and YLZ returned −45.81%; over the last year FSP returned −71.27% and YLZ returned —. Over the last month FSP returned −33.71% and YLZ returned −92.19%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, FSP or YLZ?
As of November 2, 2026, FSP has a size of TRY 37.9K with 11 investors, while YLZ has a size of TRY 259.5K with 10 investors. YLZ leads in size and FSP leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of FSP and YLZ mean?
The CMB risk score of FSP is 6 out of 7 and that of YLZ is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.