BRC vs YLZ Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BRC (Re-Pie Portföy Birinci İstatistiksel Arbitraj Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and YLZ (Bulls Portföy Yıldız Pazar Şirketleri Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate YLZ in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). YLZ fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | BRC | YLZ | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | 2.90% | — | 1.71% |
| Daily | −5.02% | 0.57% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | −6.99% | 1.35% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −20.46% | −92.19% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −20.14% | −85.57% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | −13.36% | −86.49% | 8.53% |
| YTD | −4.39% | −45.81% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | −0.67% | — | 19.94% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the BRC vs YLZ Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of BRC (Re-Pie Portföy Birinci İstatistiksel Arbitraj Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and YLZ (Bulls Portföy Yıldız Pazar Şirketleri Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 8 metrics compared, BRC leads in 6 and YLZ leads in 2. BRC is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Re-Pie Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; YLZ is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Bulls Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: YLZ leads (0.57% vs −5.02%). 1 week: YLZ leads (1.35% vs −6.99%). 1 month: BRC leads (−20.46% vs −92.19%). 3 months: BRC leads (−20.14% vs −85.57%). 6 months: BRC leads (−13.36% vs −86.49%). YTD: BRC leads (−4.39% vs −45.81%). Size (TRY): BRC leads (458.4K vs 259.5K). Investors: BRC leads (18 vs 10).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, BRC or YLZ?
Year to date BRC returned −4.39% and YLZ returned −45.81%; over the last year BRC returned −0.67% and YLZ returned —. Over the last month BRC returned −20.46% and YLZ returned −92.19%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, BRC or YLZ?
As of November 2, 2026, BRC has a size of TRY 458.4K with 18 investors, while YLZ has a size of TRY 259.5K with 10 investors. BRC leads in size and BRC leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of BRC and YLZ mean?
The CMB risk score of BRC is 6 out of 7 and that of YLZ is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.