FNO vs HSA Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of FNO (QNB Portföy Birinci Değişken Fon) and HSA (HSBC Portföy Değişken (TL) Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | FNO | HSA | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | — | 0.88% | 0.99% |
| Daily | −0.30% | −1.64% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | 0.75% | −1.11% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | 0.39% | −4.77% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | 4.85% | −1.54% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | 9.46% | 1.62% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 18.09% | 16.99% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 28.20% | 17.38% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 183.55% | 112.89% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the FNO vs HSA Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of FNO (QNB Portföy Birinci Değişken Fon) and HSA (HSBC Portföy Değişken (TL) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, FNO leads in 10 and HSA leads in 0. FNO is a Variable Fund fund managed by QNB Finans Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; HSA is a Variable Fund fund managed by HSBC Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: FNO leads (−0.30% vs −1.64%). 1 week: FNO leads (0.75% vs −1.11%). 1 month: FNO leads (0.39% vs −4.77%). 3 months: FNO leads (4.85% vs −1.54%). 6 months: FNO leads (9.46% vs 1.62%). YTD: FNO leads (18.09% vs 16.99%). 1 year: FNO leads (28.20% vs 17.38%). 3 years: FNO leads (183.55% vs 112.89%). Size (TRY): FNO leads (9.3B vs 3.7B). Investors: FNO leads (5,849 vs 2,142).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, FNO or HSA?
Year to date FNO returned 18.09% and HSA returned 16.99%; over the last year FNO returned 28.20% and HSA returned 17.38%. Over the last month FNO returned 0.39% and HSA returned −4.77%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, FNO or HSA?
As of November 2, 2026, FNO has a size of TRY 9.3B with 5,849 investors, while HSA has a size of TRY 3.7B with 2,142 investors. FNO leads in size and FNO leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of FNO and HSA mean?
The CMB risk score of FNO is 4 out of 7 and that of HSA is —. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.